Store Policies

Privacy

In accordance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 on Data Protection and concordant regulations, the user is informed that the data entered in this form will be incorporated into a database under the responsibility of Naturesse, being treated in order to carry out administrative management , marketing and commercial prospecting.

.

BEGINNING

1.1. Legality in data processing The processing referred to in Law 1581 of 2012 is a regulated activity that must be subject to what is established in it and in the other provisions that develop it.

1.2. Purpose and Treatment The treatment must obey a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Constitution and the Law, which must be informed to the owner. The information and personal data provided to Naturesse may be processed, collected, stored, used, circulated, deleted, shared, updated, transmitted, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policies, mainly to make it possible to provide services. , for reports to control and surveillance authorities, and also for use for administrative, commercial and advertising purposes and contact with the owners of the same.

1.3. Freedom Treatment can only be exercised with the prior, express and informative consent of the Holder. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of a legal or judicial mandate that relieves consent.

1.4. Security The information subject to Treatment by the Person in Charge of Treatment or Person in Charge of Treatment, must be handled by taking the technical, human and administrative measures that are reasonable to provide security to the records, trying to avoid their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized access. or fraudulent.

1.5. Confidentiality All persons who intervene in the Processing of personal data that are not public are obliged to guarantee the reservation of the information, even after the end of their relationship with any of the tasks included in the Treatment, being able only to supply or communication of personal data when this corresponds to the development of the activities authorized in the Law and in the terms of the same.

2.1. Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of Naturesse or in front of the designated Treatment Manager. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.

2.2. Be informed by Naturesse or by the designated Treatment Manager, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data.

2.3. Present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for infractions to the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it.

2.4. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected in the Treatment. The revocation and / or deletion will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Naturesse Treatment or the designated Manager, they have incurred in conduct contrary to Law 1581 of 2012 and the Constitution.

CONDITIONS FOR DATA PROCESSING

3.1. In development of the principles of purpose and freedom, the collection of data by Naturesse must be limited to those personal data that are pertinent and adequate for the purpose for which they are collected or required in accordance with current regulations. Except in the cases expressly provided for in the Law.

3.2. For Naturesse to carry out any personal data processing action, the Holder's prior and informed authorization is required, which must be obtained by any means that may be subject to subsequent consultation. These mechanisms may be predetermined through technical means that facilitate the Holder's automated manifestation or they may be in writing or orally.

3.2.1. The cases in which authorization is not considered necessary are the following: information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions, data of a public nature and cases of medical emergency.

3.3.2. The information requested by the Holder will be provided by Naturesse by the same means that it was formulated. The information must be easy to read, without technical barriers that impede access, and must fully correspond to the information contained in the database.

3.3. It is the duty of Naturesse, to inform at the time of requesting the Holder authorization the following: the treatment to which their personal data will be subjected and its purpose, the rights that apply to them as the holder and the identification, physical or electronic address and telephone number of the person in charge. of the Treatment.

3.4. The Holders may at any time request Naturesse, the deletion of their personal data and / or revoke the authorization granted for the Treatment thereof, by submitting a claim, in accordance with the provisions of article 15 of Law 1581 2012.

3.5. The information about the personal data that have been the subject of treatment by Naturesse may be provided to the following people: to the owners or legal representatives, to public or administrative entities in the exercise of their legal functions or by court order, to the third parties authorized by the Owner or by law.

PROCEDURES

4.1. Queries The Holders or their proxies may consult the personal information of the Holder that resides in the database of the person in charge. Naturesse will provide the applicant with all the information contained in the individual record or that is linked to the identification of the Holder. For purposes of responding to the query, the Laboratory has a term of 15 business days from the date of receipt of the same. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the query will be attended, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

4.2. Claims The Holder or his successors in title who consider that the information contained in a database should be subject to correction, updating or deletion, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in Law 1581 of 2012, they may file a claim before Naturesse, which will be processed within a maximum period of 15 business days from the day the claim is filed. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the query will be attended, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

SECURITY MEASURES

Naturesse, takes all reasonable precautions and measures of a technical, administrative and organizational nature conducive to guaranteeing the security of the personal data of the Holders, mainly those intended to prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access.

6.1. Guarantee the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right to habeas data.

6.2. Properly inform the Holder about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted.

6.3. Take the measures aimed at preserving the information under security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

6.4. Require the Treatment Manager, at all times, to respect the security and privacy conditions of the Owner's information.

6.5. Process inquiries and claims formulated in the terms indicated in the law.

6.6. Inform at the request of the Owner about the use given to their data.

6.7. Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the Holders.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Shipments

Payment methods

We ship to all of Colombia, shipments from $ 60,000 are free. Those less than this value will have a cost of $ 15,000. Deliveries are made in an interval of 2 - 3 business days for the main cities, and 3 - 6 business days for the rest of the country.

.

.

.

.

.

.

In our online store you can cancel your purchases with various payment options, among them: credit card (Visa, Master Card, Diners Club International, Codensa), cash transfers (Efecty, Davivienda, Baloto, 4-72, SER solutions on the net ), bank transfers (PSE) and Paypal. We also carry out against home delivery by contacting our contact numbers.

.

.

.

.

.

.